Literature - Belgium - Philatelic works
Lot number 370 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Collectie/collection Patrick Maselis, I België/Belgique, Volume 1: Epauletten/Epaulettes; Printed; glued; Dutch; +/-90 pag.; soft cover; very fine
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 371 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Les Cachets “Météores” sur “Médaillons” (1855–1856) – La solution actuelle du problème; A. Van Grunderbeek, J. and C. Lenaerts; Belgian Philatelic Academy; 1971; Printed; glued; French; 125 pag.; soft cover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 372 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Reconstitutie van de enige plaat van 20c. (1861); Crustin; photocopies; spiral; Dutch; 145 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 373 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
L'Emission de timbres - poste à effigie de 1865/66; E. De Witte; The Belgian philatelist; 1941; Printed; bound; French; 149 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 374 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
L'Emission de Timbres-Poste à effigie de 1865-66; E. De Witte; The Belgian Philatelist; 1941; Printed; glued; French; 149 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 375 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
L'Emission des timbres-poste à effigie de 1865-66 - TABLE DES FIGURES, E. De zitte; Max Mathieu; loose sheets; French; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 376 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Etude sur la reconstitution des planches du 10 centimes vert, n° 30 de Belgique; M. Brombart; Willy Balasse editions; 1946; Printed; stapled; French; 51 pag.; soft cover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 377 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Étude sur la reconstitution des planches du 10 centimes vert, n° 30 de Belgique; M. Brombart; Willy Balasse editions; 1946; Printed; stapled; French; 53 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 378 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
L'Emission de1869, ses marques postales; E. & M. Deneumostier; Collection histoire & philatélie; 1980; photocopies; bound/glued; French; +/-209 pag.; hardcover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 379 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Les Nuances des épaulettes et médaillons; Willy Balasse editions; Belgian Philatelic Society; 1942; Printed; stapled; English; 8 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 380 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 3 books, "Belgique - La Genèse des Médaillons de 1850 à 1864" + "Le 20 centimes au type médaillon de la planche de 300 de 1861-1865" (2x); J. Crustin; Printed; glued; French; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 381 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Les entiers postaux sous le regne de Leopold II, Tôme 1; E. and M. Deneumostier;" "History & Philately" Collection"; Printed; bindstrip; French; 141 pag.; soft cover; in good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 382 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Une émission centenaire 1883; E. & M. Deneumostier; Collection histoire & philatélie; 1983; photocopies; bound/glued; French; 119 pag.; hardcover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 383 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
1884 Une Émission Centenaire; E. & M. Deneumostier;" "History & Philately" Collection"; 1984; Printed; bindstrip; French; 205 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 384 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
De "guillochin" opdruk op de Belgische medaillons; Henri Van der Auwera ; 1978; Printed; stapled; Dutch; 52 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 385 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
L'Emission Pellens 1912; E. & M. Deneumostier; Collection histoire & philatélie; 1983; Printed; bindstrip; French; 229 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 386 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
L'Emission Pellens 1912; E. & M. Deneumostier; Collection histoire & philatélie; Printed; bound/glued; Dutch; 229 pag.; hardcover; very fine
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 387 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Belgische Censuur 1914/1918 in 3 boeken in 1 kaft (2014-2018 - 100 jaar Groote Oorlog), per boek in 1 taal, w.o. Nederlands, Frans en Engels; Jacques Hemelaers, Arille Tassin, Leon Plovie, André Van Dooren, Jan Van Gansberghe and Piet Van San; Study Group/Study Circle World War I and II; 2014; Printed; bound; soft cover; very fine
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 388 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Das Generalgouvernement in Belgien, cie Überwachung des Postverkehrs durch die Privat-, Geschäfts- und Dienstpost 1914/1918, in 2 delen: Band 1 & 2, exemplaar 66/100; Werner Hamacher & Gerhard Ludwig; 2007; Printed; bound; German/Dutch; hardcover; as new
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 389 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
De Belgische postzegeluitgifte 1914, monument de Merode; Rudy De Vos; Self-published by author; 2017; Printed; glued; Dutch; 136 pag.; soft cover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 390 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
L'Emission 1915, type effigie, 30 planches, 1550 vignettes; photocopies; clamp screw; French; +/-120 pag.; hardcover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 391 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
L'Emission de 1915, obliterations jusqu'en 1920; E. & M. Deneumostier; Collection histoire & philatélie; 1982; Printed; bindstrip; French; 227 pag.; soft cover; in good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 392 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Dendermonde met omgekeerd kader - Le Termonde au cadre renversé; Roger JBE Verpoort; Olivier Simons; Printed; glued; Dutch/Flemish; 72 pag. ; soft cover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 393 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Dendermonde met omgekeerd kader - Le Termonde au cadre renversé; Roger JBE Verpoort; Olivier Simons; 2002; Printed; glued; Dutch/Flemish; 72 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 394 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Emission de la liberation dite "Roi casqué"; E. & M. Deneumostier; History & philatelic collection; 1988; Printed; glued; French; 181 pag.; soft cover; in good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 395 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Emission de la liberation dite "Roi casqué"; E. & M. Deneumostier; History & philatelic collection; 1988; Printed; glued; French; 181 pag.; soft cover; in good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 396 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 2 books, "Les 5 & 10 fr. Houyoux" + "La Revue des Faux & Falsifications"
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 397 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 4 books, "5 jaar - studiekring van de poortmanzegel 1987/1992", oplage 237/250 + 3 books Poortman
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 398 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
De censuurdienst, het "toezicht der verbindingen" in 2 delen; Jan Van Gansberghe; 2002; printed; glued; Dutch; soft cover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 399 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
De invloed van de Tweede Wereldoorlog op het postverkeer van België met zijn buurlanden, zijn kolonie en de USA; Jan Van Gansberghe; 2011; Printed; glued; Dutch; 257 pag.; soft cover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 400 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Handausgabe des Gesetz- und Verordnungsblattes für die okkupierten Gebiete Belgiens, band 1 + 2; Otto Spengler; 1916; bound; German; hardcover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 401 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 2 books, each with issue -10%, see photo on website
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 402 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
De post van de Belgische militairen tijdens de operaties in de Balkan van 15 juli 1991 tot 2 maart 2010; Leon Plovie; World War I & II Study Group; Printed; bound/glued; Dutch; 177 pag. hardcover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 403 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Catalogue 1942 des aérogrammes de Belgique et du Congo (Selectionnes); Belgian Aerophilatelic Society; Printed; stapled; French; 31 pag.; soft cover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 404 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Catalogue des Entiers Postaux Belges avec annonces - Catalogus der Belgische Postwaardestuken met advertenties; Georges Waroquiers; Les Éditions Williame; 2001; Printed; glued; Dutch/Flemish; 56 pag.; soft cover; very fine
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 405 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Catalogue prix-courant de timbres-poste; J.B. Moens; 1883; Printed; bound; French; 224 pag.; hardcover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 406 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Catalogue Universel des cartes-vues "MAXIMUM"; Théophile Withaeghs; 1937; Printed; stapled; French; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 407 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Catalogue Willy Balasse, Belgique Congo Belge, in 3 boeken; Willy Balasse; 1949; Printed; bound/glued; French; soft cover; in good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 408 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Catalogue Willy Balasse, Belgique Congo Belge, in 3 boeken; Willy Balasse; 1949; Printed; bound/glued; French; soft cover; in good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 409 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Catalogue, étude, les timbres les plus rares de Belgique et des autres Pays avec les quantités existantes, les oblitérations de Luxembourg et leur cotes, Les Centres Renversés et leur tirages; René Berlingin; René Berlingin; Print run no. 00447; Printed; stapled; French; +/-40 pag.; soft cover; in good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 410 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Catalogue, les cachets à étoiles de 1880 à 1980, dépots, dépots-relais, haltes de facteurs, agences postales; A. Delfosse; 1980; loose sheets; French; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 411 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Catalogues prix-courant de timbres-poste, volume VI; J.B. Moens; J.B. Moens; Printed; bound; French; 779 pag.; hardcover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 412 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Cataloog, catalogue 1949 - preobel, Belgische voorafgestempelde, préoblitérés Belges, 1906-1949 TYPO; 1949; Printed; stapled; Dutch/Flemish; +/-12 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 413 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
COBA (luxe editie), Catalogus van Belgische Afstempelingen - Catalogue des oblitérations Belges - 1849; Michel Emmers - Alexis van den Hove; COLLECTOR CLUB; 2016, edition no. 15; Printed; bound/glued; Dutch/Flemish; 192 pag.; velvet hardcover; as new
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 414 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
De Belgische luchtpost in 3 delen; Walter Major; Belgian National Commissioner for Aerophilately; printed; glued; Dutch; soft cover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 415 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Essais de Belgique – Belgium Proofs 1849–1949; Jacques Stes; Monaco Stamp and Coin Museum / Monte Carlo Club; 2009; Printed; bound/glued; English/French; 898 pag.; hardcover; very fine
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 416 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Essais de Belgique – Belgium Proofs 1849–1949; Jacques Stes; Monaco Stamp and Coin Museum / Monte Carlo Club; 2009; Printed; bound/glued; English/French; 898 pag.; hardcover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 417 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Etude des variétés sur les timbres de Belgique de 1849 à nos jours ; Pierre Luppi; 1997; photocopies; plastic spiral; French; 177 pag.; soft cover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 418 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Grand catalogue special illustré des timbres de Belgique et du Congo Belge "Willy Balasse 1940" + Mise à jour 1942
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 419 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Grand catalogue spécial illustré des timbres de Belgique et du Congo Belge; Willy Balasse; 1940; Printed; bound; French; 542 pag.; hardcover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 420 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Jean-Baptiste Moens 1833-1908, "Père de la Philatelie, la nomenclature de son oeuvre avec critères de rareé"; A. Leclercq and G. Waroquiers; Corneille Soeteman Publishing; 1981; Printed; bound; French; 58 pag.; hardcover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 421 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
La poste aerienne en Belgique, ses débuts - ses tarifs; E. & M. Deneumostier; EMD; printed; plastic spiral; French; 166 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 422 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
La Poste Rurale au XIXéme Siècle en Belgique (Dictionnaire/Catalogue) et en Europe (Aperçu); J.-C. Porignon; Dricot Publishing, Liège; 1993; Printed; stapled; French; 376 pag.; soft cover; in good condition; Exceptional and well-known study of rural post in Belgium in the 19th century, with a comprehensive overview of comparable postal services worldwide during the same period
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 423 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Les cachets à simple cercle de Belgique 1873/1910 - De enkelcirkel-stempels van België; H. Koopman; Belgian Philatelic Study Association; 1977; Printed; stapled; French / Dutch; 53 pag.; soft cover; very fine
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 424 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Les marques postales prephilateliques de la Belgique, "boek met softcover" volledig ingebonden met harde kaft; Lucien Herlant; A.S.B.L. PRO-POST; 1982; Printed; bound/glued; French; 409 pag.; hardcover; in good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 425 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Les oblitérations des "Dépôts" et "Dépôts-Relais" de Belgique 1879/1910 - De afstempelingen der "Dépôts" en "Dépôts-Relais" van België; H. Koopman; Belgian Philatelic Study Association; 1977; Printed; stapled; French / Dutch; 27pag.; soft cover; very fine
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 426 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Officiële catalogus van de voorafgestempelde zegels van België
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 427 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Officiële catalogus van de voorafgestempelde zegels van België - Catalogue officiel des timbres préoblitérés de Belgique, 1894-1996; Belgian Professional Chamber of Postage Stamp Dealers; 1997; Printed; bound/glued; Dutch/Flemish; 192 pages; hardcover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 428 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Publibel catalogus, L. Thomassetti
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 429 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Samenstelling van 2 naslagwerken, n° 92 "Les marques postales préphilatéliques de la FLANDRE ORIENTALE" + n° 93 "Les marques postales de la province d'ANVERS"; Lucien Herlant; The Academy of Philately; 1967 + 1972; Printed; stapled; French; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 430 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
50 jaar Koninklijke Belgische Academie voor Filatelie 1966-2016/50 Ans Académie Royale Belge de Philatélie 1966-2016; Compiled for Pol Wijnants; Printed; bound; Dutch/Flemish; 260 pag.; hardcover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 431 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
500 Jaar Geschiedenis van de Post in Europa; Vincent Schouberechts; Lannoo; 2016; Printed; bound; Dutch/Flemish; 206 pag.; hardcover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 432 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
De Pariteit van Munten in de Postgeschiedenis 1700-1875; Leonard H.J. Janssens, FRPSL; 2001; Printed; bound; Dutch; 500 pag.; hardcover; in good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 433 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Expert. Billig’s großes Handbuch der Fälschungen – Belgien; Otto E. Stiedl & Fritz Billig; Verlag Billig, Vienna ; 1937; Printed; stapled; German; 34 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 434 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Folder i.v.m. filatelistisch materiaal; G. De Haeck; PHILATELIA; 1937; Printed; stapled; French; 26 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 435 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Geschiedenis der internationale post in België, onder de postmeesters der familie der Tassis; Berthe Delepinne; Under the auspices of the Belgian Postal Service on the occasion of the 13th Congress of the Universal Postal Union; 1952; Printed; bound/glued; Dutch; 112 pag.; hardcover; very fine
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 436 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Instruction général sur le service des postes; V. Van Doosselaere; 1914; photocopies; bound/glued; French; +/-270 pag.; hardcover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 437 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Kieslijst Arr. Gent 1874; 1874; Printed; bound; French / Dutch; 156 pag.; hardcover; in good condition; A splendid piece of history. Electoral list from the Arr. Gent concerning the 1874 elections! These were still subject to census suffrage, whereby only men who paid a certain amount of tax were allowed to vote. The letter before their name determined whether they could vote for the Province, Municipality or Chamber. It included the house number, name, occupation and date of birth of the eligible voter for each street.
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 438 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
La Poste Maritime Belge; Claude J.P. Delbeke ; Club de Monte-Carlo; 2009; Printed; bound/glued; English/French; 574 pag.; hardcover; in good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 439 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Le Courrier du Groupe Belge des Autos-Canons-Mitrailleuses en Russie – Témoin de son Odyssée et de l’Histoire Postale de la Mutation de l’Empire; Jacques Pirotte; Helios Verlag; 2014; Printed; bound; French; 375 pag.; hardcover; very fine
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 440 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Le Service Postal et les Timbres de Belgique; Roger Mennevée; Modern Publications; 1912; Printed; bound/glued; French; 88 pag.; hardcover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 441 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Les Essais des timbres de Belgique de 1841 à 1920; Baron de Vinck de Winnezeele; Editions du Philatéliste Belge; 1922; Printed; bindstrip; French; 40 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 442 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Mémorial Philatélique, II la Belgique; G. Bertrand; L. Cros; 1933; Printed; bound; French; 217 pag.; hardcover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 443 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Regie van telegraaf en telefoon, verslag over de boekjaren 1930-1931 en 1931-1932; 1933; Printed; bound/glued; Dutch; 70 pag.; hardcover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 444 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Semaine d'Aviation d'Anvers - Vliegweek van Antwerpen 23 Oct. - 2 Nov. 1909; The Antwerp Aero Club & Collective; The Antwerp Aero Club & Collective; 1909; Printed; bound; French / Dutch; approx. 30 pag.; hardcover; as new; beautifully bound (half leather) album-style book with a photographic report of the Antwerp Aviation Week from 23 October to 2 November 1923, also included and professionally bound is a propaganda article in French on the subject, in immaculate condition and a very rare testimony to the birth of aviation in Europe
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 445 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Territoire Neutre de Moresnet; E. & M. Deneumostier; Collection histoire & philatélie; 1986; Printed; bound/glued; French; 57 pag.; hardcover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 446 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Van de Azoren tot de Zuidpool – Alle Belgische Kolonies in de 6 Continenten; Patrick Maselis; Lannoo / Royal Belgian Philately; 2005; Printed; bound; Dutch; +/-320 pag.; hardcover; very fine
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 447 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Wapenboek van de Provinciën en Gemeenten van België + Supplement 1954–1968, each with cover; Max Servais; Max Servais; Edition no. 1406; Printed; bound/glued; Dutch; 1080 pag.; hardcover; in good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 448 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Dictionnaire-Postal de la Belgique, ou Résumé alphabétique et chronologique des lois, décrets, en matière de postes, depuis 1789 jusqu'en 1845; A. Hochsteyn; British Library; copies; glued; French; +/-350 pag.; soft cover; in very good condition, modern copy published by British Library
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 449 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Diverse landen, "tarifs postaux internationaux 1849-1875"; E. & M. Deneumostier ; EMD; 1987; printed; plastic spiral; French; 247 pag.; soft cover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 450 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Documents financiers, "Systeme de fonctionnement, tarif postal et droit de timbre applicables aux documents financiers utilises en Belgique depuis 1796; André Bruyneel; 2005; printed; bindstrip; French; 142 pag.; soft cover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 451 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Les premiers tarif postaux en Belgique, 1836-1849; J. Vanhingeland; photocopies; bound/glued; French; 64 pag.; hardcover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 452 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Posttarieven 1931; M. Ascher; 9 November 1931; Printed; stapled; Dutch; 25 pag.; soft cover; in good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 453 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Posttarieven 1955; Postal Administration; 1955; Printed; stapled; Dutch; 42 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 454 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 2 books, "De Belgische luchtpost 1919-1944, tarieven, bijzondere besluiten en dienstorders" + "Luchtvaartgeschiedenis, een Antwerpse pionier"
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 455 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Tarifs postaux 1849-1987, service interieur; E. & M. Deneumostier; EMD; 1987; printed; plastic spiral; French; 103 pag.; soft cover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 456 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Tarifs postaux 1849-2002, service interne; E. & M. Deneumostier; EMD; 2002; printed; plastic spiral; French; 198 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 457 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Tarifs postaux internationaux 1878-1892; E. & M. Deneumostier; EMD; 1988; printed; plastic spiral; French; 191 pag.; soft cover; in good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 458 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Tarifs postaux internationaux 1892-1988; E. & M. Deneumostier; EMD; 1988; printed; plastic spiral; French; 159 pag.; soft cover; in good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 459 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
De poststempels van Dendermonde; R. Eeckhoudt; Philatelic Circle of Dendermonde; 1981; photocopies; bound/glued; Dutch; 63 pag.; hardcover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 460 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
La Poste à Wavre, cahiers 1-5 (5 tijdschriften ingebonden in 1 harde kaft); Roman Philatelic Circle; 1978/1982; Printed; bound/glued; Dutch; +/-200 pag.; hardcover; in good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 461 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Lanklaar, het postkantoor; F. Medaer; Printed; bound/glued; Dutch; +/-140 pag.; hardcover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 462 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Postgeschiedenis van Antwerpen (1483-1910) in 3 boeken ; AKSP; photocopies; bound/glued; Dutch; hardcover; very fine
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 463 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Balasse magazines (47 stuks) met een paar dubbels, tussen jaren 1947/1986
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 464 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Balasse magazines n° 3 t.e.m. 69, w.o. wat dubbels, totaal: 166 stuks; Willy Balasse; Willy Balasse; Printed; stapled; French; soft cover
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 465 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Balasse magazines tussen n° 1 en 289 (n° 1, 21, 33, 35, 37, 38, 39, 40‑72, 74, 76, 77‑85, 87‑90, 92‑96, 98‑101, 103, 106, 115, 144, 170, 172, 184, 185, 197, 199, 202‑289), totaal: 162 stuks; Willy Balasse; Willy Balasse; Printed; stapled; French; soft cover; in good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 466 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
La Revue Postal, fotokopies, w.o. magazine, schetsen, etc. in box
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 467 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
La revue postale, 125 stuks, w.o. jaren 1924 t.e.m. 1939 ; The Brussels Philatelic Union
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 468 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Le Miroir philatélique, revue mensuelle des Collectionneurs de timbres-poste, n° 1-12, alle ingebonden in 1 harde kaft; Publishing house; 1944/1945; Printed; bound; French; 384 pag.; hardcover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 469 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Le philatéliste Belge, trimonthly magazine, between n° 2 and 101, total: 38 magazines; Organ of the Belgian Philatelic Society; Patrick Maselis; 2012/2021; Printed; glued; Dutch/Flemish
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 470 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Offre Speciale + 2me Offre speciale de 1956 (Totaal: 2 boekjes); U.E.G. Williame; Printed; stapled; French; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 471 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Reeks van 11 Balasse magazines, nummers 37 t.e.m.47; Willy Balasse; Willy Balasse; 1945/1946; Printed; stapled; French; soft cover; in good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 472 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Table des matières de la revue Le Timbre-Poste éditée à Bruxelles par J.-B. Moens (Février 1863 - Décembre 1900); Bertram T. K. Smith;" Éditions du "Philatéliste Belge", Brussels"; 1926; Printed; stapled; French; 36; soft cover; very fine;" Index of all articles published in J.-B. Moens' magazine "Le Timbre Poste" between 1863 and 1900, a magazine that needs no introduction to any passionate philatelic bibliophile, foreword by Dr. Emilio Diena, numbered 189/220, rare"
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 473 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Tijdschrift van de verzamelaar "SPECIALIST", N° 1 to 14 in 11 magazines; Philatelica; 1948/1950; Printed; stapled; Dutch; soft cover; in good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 474 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Tijdschrift van de verzamelaar "SPECIALIST", n° 1-14 binded in 1 book with hardcover; PHILATELICA; 1948/1950; Printed; bound/glued; Dutch; hardcover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 475 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Belgique - La Collection Anatoly Karpov (parts 1 & 2); David Feldman, Geneva; 2011 - 2012; Printed; bound; French; velvet hardcover; in packaging; lot of four sealed copies of auction catalogues for the Karpov collection from Belgium - two of the part 1 catalogue in the premium version with velvet hardcovers, one of the part 2 catalogue in the same premium version and another of part 2 in the normal softcover version, all collector's items on their own
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 476 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
La 1098me et 1099me ventes publiques, la collection Hansen, émissions 1865-99 de Belgique; Willy Balasse; 1976; Printed; stapled; French; 68 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 477 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
La 1110me et 1111me ventes publiques, la celebre collection Fernand Dandois - Médaillons; Willy Balasse; 1976; Printed; stapled; French; 41 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 478 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Collection de Belgique, veilingcatalogi; Willy Balasse; 1968; Printed; bound; French; +/-54 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 479 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
La collection de S.M. le roi Léopold de Belgique, vente publique; Willy Balasse; Willy Balasse; 1969; Printed; glued; French; 68 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 480 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
La collection de S.M. le roi Léopold de Belgique, vente publique; Willy Balasse; Willy Balasse; 1969; Printed; glued; French; 68 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 481 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
La collection Michael Littman, vente publique; Willy Balasse; Willy Balasse; 1970; Printed; glued; French; 76 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 482 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Les Willy Balasse s.a. 1324me, 1325me, 1326me et 1327me ventes publiques; Willy Balasse; Willy Balasse; 1987; Printed; glued; French; 70 pag.; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 483 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 2 books, "First stamp of Belgium - 150th Anniversary" + "Reflets de la philatélie en Belgique et au Congo Belge", beide in kaft; Printed; hardcover; very fine
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 484 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 2 books, "First stamp of Belgium - 150th Anniversary" + "Reflets de la philatélie en Belgique et au Congo Belge", beide in kaft; Printed; hardcover; very fine
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 485 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 2 books, "First stamp of Belgium - 150th Anniversary" + "Reflets de la philatélie en Belgique et au Congo Belge", beide in kaft; Printed; hardcover; in good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 486 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 2 books, "First stamp of Belgium - 150th Anniversary" + "Reflets de la philatélie en Belgique et au Congo Belge", beide in kaft; Printed; hardcover; in good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 487 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Auction catalogues, David Feldman, Belgique La Collection Anatoly Karpov, deel 1 t.e.m. 3 + extra prints (resultaten per veiling); 2011/2012; Printed; glued; English/French; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 488 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Various catalogues and reference works, accumulation of 20 items, all in good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 489 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Les Timbres Belges, faux & truqués, 5 items, including 2 different editions; Maurice-G. Slagmeulder; Mliroir philateliques/Héraly editions - Charleroi; Printed; bound; French; soft cover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 490 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Serie of 18 books: "Studiekring W.O. I en II"; Study group W.O. I and II; Piet Van San; 1995/2013; Printed; bound/glued; Dutch; hardcover; very fine
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 491 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Relifil exhibition catalogue (7 doubles) with black and white sheetlet "Pope John Paul II"; The Belgian Postal Service; 1985; Printed; bound/glued; French; 56 pag.; soft cover; very fine
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 492 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 11 books, some from World War II, see photo on website; printed; bound/glued; hardcover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 493 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 19 books and reference works, see photos on website, some World War II
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 494 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Leopold I, 1790-1865, accumulation of 2 booklets, including one in French and one in Dutch; E. Struyf; Pro-Post; 1965; printed; bound; French/Dutch; soft cover; in good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 495 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Postal history, accumulation of 12 books, mainly postage stamps; Filatelistische Studiekring Oost-Vlaanderen; bound; Dutch; hard cover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 496 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 21 books, including Gulden Boek van de Belgische Filatelie (Golden Book of Belgian Philately), studies, catalogue, etc., see photo on website
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 497 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 23 books, including reference works, studies, etc., see photo on website
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 498 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 24 books/folders, including catalogues, reference works, etc., see photo
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 499 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 32 books and/or reference works, see photo on website
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 500 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 32 books and/or reference works, see photo on website
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 501 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 33 books and/or reference works, see photo on website
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 502 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 33 items, see photo on website
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 503 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 38 books, see photo on website
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 504 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 4 books (catalogues), all related to varieties, see photos website
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 505 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 4 books, "Catalogue prix courant de timbres postes" volumes 1 to 3 + ATLAS; J.B. Moens; 1892/1893; printed; bound; French; hardcover; in reasonable condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 506 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 41 books, see photo on website
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 507 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 5 books, see photo on website
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 508 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 5 booklets, see photo on website
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 509 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 6 books, all in good condition, see photo on website
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 510 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 7 catalogues Yvert & Tellier "Timbres d'Europe", see photo; glued; French; soft cover; in very good condition
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 511 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 7 magazines, see photos on website
Starting price: 4€
Lot number 512 Quality: LIT
L - Litterature, books
Accumulation of 8 studies/magazines, all about railways, including railway stamps, railway lines, freight transport, etc., see photo on website
Starting price: 4€